Cataloging Chinese Playbills and Records in the Hama Collection of Kyushu University Library
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H03405
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Nakazatomi Satoshi  九州大学, 言語文化研究院, 教授 (30250963)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 太田 一昭  九州大学, 言語文化研究院, 学術研究者 (10123803)
松浦 恒雄  大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (20173792)
加藤 徹  明治大学, 法学部, 専任教授 (80253029)
平林 宣和  早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (40271358)
波多野 真矢  慶應義塾大学, 経済学部(日吉), 講師(非常勤) (10329005)
田村 容子  北海道大学, 文学研究院, 准教授 (10434359)
藤野 真子  関西学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (20332653)
森平 崇文 (織田 崇文 / 森平)  立教大学, 外国語教育研究センター, 教授 (30468847)
三須 祐介  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (60339653)
西村 正男  関西学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80302652)
長嶺 亮子 (長嶺亮子)  沖縄県立芸術大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (30589784)
菅原 慶乃  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (30411490)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords戯単 / レコード / 濱文庫 / 中国演劇 / 京劇 / 上演史 / 中国文学 / 演劇学 / 音楽史
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of this research project, we published two books, A Catalogue of Chinese Theater Playbills in the Hama Collection of Kyushu University Library, and The World of Chinese Theater Playbills (Fukuoka: Hana Shoin, 2021). The Catalogue enables researchers to easily access the playbills as research materials. Regarding records, we compiled and published "A Catalogue of Chinese Opera Records in the Hama Collection of Kyushu University Library". In addition, with the cooperation of the library, we also improved the storage status of playbills and records.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
九州大学附属図書館濱文庫に所蔵される戯単(芝居番付)は、1930年代中国の貴重な上演史料である。本研究では濱文庫の戯単186点について整理を完了し、図録『濱文庫戯単図録:中国芝居番付コレクション』として刊行した。これにより、戯単を国内外の学術界に広く公開し、研究資料として利用することが可能となった。
濱文庫に所蔵される中国演劇のレコード154枚についても、目録化を完了して公開した。