Project/Area Number |
16H03432
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
Fujimura Tomoko 東京外国語大学, 大学院国際日本学研究院, 教授 (20229040)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
芝野 耕司 東京外国語大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (50216024)
佐野 洋 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (30282776)
望月 源 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (70313707)
藤森 弘子 東京外国語大学, 大学院国際日本学研究院, 教授 (50282778)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | eラーニング / Can-do記述文 / 日本語教育(初級) / 日本語教育(中級) / JPLANG / オンライン授業 / コーパス / スピーキングテスト / 日本語学習 / アプリ / 音声認識 / Can-doリスト / 初級レベル / 字幕コーパス / 初級文型 / 場面設定 / 日本語教材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
aIn order for students to learn Japanese efficiently from beginner to intermediate level, it is essential to clarify learning goals by presenting can-do statements in an easy-to-understand manner, while utilizing a syllabus that builds on sentence patterns. This is the key to autonomous Japanese language learning. This was realized in the "Jitsuryoku Nihongo" textbook for Chinese learners. JPLANG could be used as an on-demand teaching material at Corona Disaster because, in addition to the distribution of teaching material contents, it can also distribute and receive assignments using an LMS. In the process, the roles of flipped classroom contents and sentence pattern dictionaries were identified, and a prototype video explaining intermediate sentence patterns was created .
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
eラーニング教材JPLANGは、初級から中級の学習に必要な語彙・文法解説(初級は15カ国語で提供)、読解・聴解教材、産出のための文型練習、会話練習教材をすべて無料でWeb公開している。特に中級文型動画解説は、「文型辞典」の役割を果たす可能性があり、また、日本語を聞いて、日本語で考えることができる教材ともなっており、特に海外の日本語学習者にとって日本語理解を深められるものである。