| Project/Area Number |
16H03476
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
知名 定寛 神戸女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (00163725)
赤嶺 守 名桜大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (20212417)
麻生 伸一 沖縄県立芸術大学, 音楽学部, 准教授 (30714729)
屋良 健一郎 名桜大学, 国際学部, 上級准教授 (40710158)
深澤 秋人 沖縄国際大学, 総合文化学部, 教授 (50612785)
真栄平 房昭 琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50183942)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 琉球史料学 / 尚家文書 / 台湾大学琉球古文書 / 档案史料 / 評価方日記 / 疱瘡一巻 / 火花方日記 / 日々琉行の記 / 真宗法難事件 / 親見世日記 / 武英殿珍聚版冊封使録 / 和歌 / 歴代宝案 / 久米島古文書 / 東本願寺 / 諸物代付帳 / 福州商人 / 球商 / 琉球史 / 琉球古文書 / 史料学 / 田代安定関係史料 / 職人関係史料 / 真宗法難関係史料 / 漂着関係史料 / 史料学的研究 / 評定所文書 / 古文書 / 档案文書 / 鎌倉芳太郎文書 / 冠船 / 日々琉行之記 / 漂流民 / 貿易史 / 国家史 / 発給文書 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study to Ryukyu historical materials. We pioneered new research fields by discovering and organizing new Ryukyu historical materials. As part of the results, we published "Historical Archives of the Ryukyu Kingdom Housed at Nationl Taiwan University Library A Transcription ,Vol.3-5". In addition, we have newly discovered historical materials related to Buddhism, historical materials related to infectious diseases, research on the operation of the Kagoshima Ryukyukan, and historical materials related to the drifting of Ryukyu people to Japan.In this study, we proposed a new view on documents that appoint officials,such as Goshuin Gonjyo-Ustushi and Inshi.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、琉球史研究において旧来、蓄積の乏しい琉球史料学の構築を図り、それらの史料を活用して新たな研究領域を切り拓いた。台湾大学所蔵の琉球関係古文書を史料集(第3~5巻)として刊行し、ひろく歴史学界に寄与することができた。古文書様式論としては、言上写・御印紙論を展開し、琉球仏教史では真宗法難事件関係の新史料(「日々琉行の記」等)を公刊した。「尚家文書」群の中から感染症や職人編成に関する史料も公刊した。未刊行史料を積極的に公刊することによって、琉球史研究のみならず関係する日本史・中国史研究においても活用しうるように史料の基盤整備をおこなった。その点に本研究の学術的意義が求められる。