| Project/Area Number |
16H03507
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Archaeology
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 工 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所、大阪歴史博物館、大阪市立美術館、大阪市立東洋陶磁美術, 大阪文化財研究所, 課長 (00344367)
塚本 敏夫 公益財団法人元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, センター長 (30241269)
| Research Collaborator |
HUJITA KAZUTAKA
OTA HIROAKI
JO SUNGWON
LEE DONGKWAN
OH KWANGSEOB
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 古墳時代中期 / 百舌鳥・古市古墳群 / 高塚山古墳 / 政権構造 / 朝鮮半島 / 古代国家形成 / 考古学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, first of all, we were able to clarify the contents of Takatsukayama Kofun, which was excavated in 1965. Takatsukayama Kofun is the only material that can know the appearance of the establishment stage of the Mozu-Furuichi Kofun Group, and by incorporating the results into the transition of the two Kofun Group,it becomes possible to grasp the whole picture. Furthermore, based on this, with the cooperation of researchers from Japan and Korea, we compared and examined politics, military, and various types of production based on diplomacy between the Japanese archipelago and the Korean peninsula, In the middle of Kofun period, we were able to clarify the administration structure of the powers of the Mozu-Furuichi Kofun Group that played a central role in the Kinai administration
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高塚山古墳の内容によって、古市古墳群を構成する中・小型主墳の被葬者に朝鮮半島と関係をもつ被葬者と朝鮮半島と距離を置く被葬者が併存することを明らかにすることができ、勢力内での階層格差に加え、職掌の分化が早い段階から進んでいたことを示した。 また、本研究の中で行った検討によって、古墳時代中期を、朝鮮半島を中心にした東アジア情勢の中で、日本列島における古代国家形成の画期として位置づけ、政治、外交、軍事にはじまり、これを支える強固な経済基盤の整備が百舌鳥・古市古墳群の勢力の勢力によって強力に推し進められた段階とすることができた。