| Project/Area Number |
16H03542
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
本多 滝夫 龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (50209326)
安田 理恵 名古屋大学, アジアサテライトキャンパス学院(法), 特任講師 (60742418)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 比較行政法 / 法典化 / 行政法整備支援 / 法整備支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The codification of the administration law of transition countries and its influence on the administrative law were analyzed from the perspective of the comparative administration law. In these countries, the codification became a boom, and the General Administrative Laws (the Administrative Procedure Act, the Administrative Litigation Act, etc.) were enacted. This codification was a precondition for the creation of "Triade" in administrative law (the development of administrative law by the mutual conflict and complement of the three Elements (theory-practice-institution). However, there is a divergence of administrative law development, that is, there is a country (Latvia) that has built “Triade” and entered the same Orbit of administrative law development as Western Europe, it is in the process of generating “Triade”. It has been clarified that there are also countries (Asian transitioning countries) that are going their own orbit of developing administrative law.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、「法治主義の単線的発展モデル」ではない「『法治主義』の複線的発展モデル」に属する行政法の「進化」を追究した。西欧へのキャッチアップをめざし基本的にこれを達成した日本行政法の歴史(単線的発展モデル)が知らない「もう一つの『法治主義』の発展」の徴候を提示した。そして、法治主義が有するその多様性とその独自の発展可能性を説くことで、比較行政法に新たな視角を提供した。とくに、市場経済移行諸国に伝統的な適法性監督のなかに生まれる私人の権利救済へと向かう「徴候的な変化」を明らかにすることで、適法性監督による権利救済という、日本行政法学が看過しがちなもう一つの権利救済アプローチへの関心を促した。