Project/Area Number |
16H03543
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Harada Hiroki 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90404029)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤谷 武史 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 准教授 (90313056)
興津 征雄 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10403213)
村西 良太 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 准教授 (10452806)
大西 楠・テア 専修大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70451763)
横溝 大 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00293332)
浅野 有紀 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (70272937)
吉政 知広 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70378511)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | グローバル化 / エンフォースメント / 紛争解決 / 公法・私法関係 / 多元的システム / 政策実現過程 / 法執行 / 投資協定仲裁 / グローバル地方自治 / グローバル行政法 / 国際的行政法 / 行政法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It has ceased to be novel that the lawmaking and enforcement expand outside the state, because social problems, which were formerly solved inside the state, are now crossing borders. Such globalization not only affects the autonomous lawmaking or policy-making of the state but has also escalated to enforcement and dispute resolution which have been monopolized by the state. Some of such phenomena have already become actual legal disputes in the Japanese law, which asks legal scholarship for new interpretations or lawmaking theories.
In this research I take several concrete interpretation problems concerned with the globalization of the Japanese law based on the results of various analyses over several legal fields. I think that the problems of legal interpretation are regarded as those of "coordination" and should be divided into two parts: the coordination of legal norms and that of judgments in many forums.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
グローバル化をめぐる憲法・行政法学からのアプローチは,従来,グローバルなレベルで政策決定が実質的になされ,国内の議会が決める余地が極めて少ないという規範定立局面に関心が集中してきていた。 しかし,本研究の成果が示すように,規範の個別的な適用や実現の局面である法執行や具体的な紛争解決の局面でも,グローバル化の影響が強まっている。例えば,国際租税法における租税情報の交換や租税債務の執行共助,あるいは国際投資仲裁の場を通じた国内行政手段の適法性審査が,現実的な法解釈の課題として日本法に突きつけられていることを明らかにした。