| Project/Area Number |
16H03555
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹内 寿 (奥野寿) 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (10313058)
野川 忍 明治大学, 法務研究科, 専任教授 (30180714)
富永 晃一 上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (30436498)
土田 道夫 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (40183868)
神吉 知郁子 立教大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60608561)
桑村 裕美子 東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (70376391)
野田 進 九州大学, 法学研究院, 特任研究員 (90144419)
| Research Collaborator |
WATANABE Akira
NITTA Michio
HOSOKAWA Ryo
WADA Hajime
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 労使関係法 / 労働組合法 / 比較法 / 集団的労働関係 / 立法史 / 労働法 / 社会法学 / 集団的労使関係 / 立法史料 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project was designed, based on the previous researches on legislative history of the Trade Union Laws of 1945 and 1949, to compare the labor relations law of Japan with that of UK, USA, France, and Germany. Its achievements include, first, a collection of feature articles, published in Labor Law Quarterly, describing the situation of labor relations law of each country as of 1950 and thereafter; second, articles analyzing notable recent developments in each country, such as drastic labor law reform of France under President Macron; third, a volume containing important materials of the legislative process of the Trade Union Law; fourth, articles exploring the possibility of employee representation system in Japan.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
欧米および日本の労使関係法に関する知見を歴史的な部分から拡充し、また最近における各国の動きを適時に紹介し、今後のさらなる研究や制度改革の議論のための基礎を築いた。これらを通じて、近年関心が薄れがちな集団的労働法に関し、研究の意義をアピールすることができたと考える。