| Project/Area Number |
16H03657
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Management
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKASE AKIFUMI 大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (40274352)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
細川 孝 龍谷大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00300252)
牧 良明 茨城大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (00554875)
金 恵珍 大阪経済法科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 研究員 (10573876)
下畑 浩二 四国大学, 経営情報学部, 講師 (10612046)
中村 真悟 立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10623358)
藤木 寛人 高千穂大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30711931)
山口 祐司 鹿児島県立短期大学, その他部局等【文学科(日本語日本文学専攻、英語英文学専攻),生活科学科(食物栄養専攻、生活科学専攻),商経学科(経済専攻、経営情報専攻),第二部商経学科】, 講師 (30807699)
宮崎 崇将 追手門学院大学, 経営学部, 講師 (40636908)
李 捷生 大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (50255634)
宇山 通 九州産業大学, 商学部, 准教授 (50584041)
田口 直樹 大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (60303252)
橋本 理 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60340650)
上田 智久 東京農業大学, 生物産業学部, 准教授 (60634029)
坂本 清 大阪経済法科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (70089184)
粂野 博行 大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 教授 (80319590)
| Research Collaborator |
ODA TOSHIHIRO
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 生産システム / 経営学 / 環境経営 / 地域創生 / 動脈産業と静脈産業 / 循環型社会 / 地域再生 / 環境統合型 / 環境統合型性差システム / 地域再生・地域創生 / 環境統合型生産システム / 環境統合 / 国際比較 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The capitalist market economy grew to a global scale, and global environmental problems such as global warming and the drain on resources are intensifying. On the other hand, in Japan, the revival and reconstruction of local economies and industries is an urgent problem given the concerns about local extinction. This research finds that the creation of social sharing value as "environmental management" helps enterprises to fulfill their social responsibility and that this is an indispensable element in the revival and reconstruction of local economies and industries. In other words, this study clarifies that a production system that integrates environmental management such that it is a part of each process through the use of environmental engineering also leads to value circulation in cooperation with the local society and makes good use of the locality.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
興味深い環境経営の研究は地球環境問題の緊迫性を認識するものの、エコロジーとエコノミーの統一的追求,企業の社会的責任としての環境経営論という枠内にとどまり理念としか示されない。そこで、調達された原材料に付加価値を加えて新たに製品を創り出し,その製品を商品として市場で販売し利益をあげる一連の生産システム活動の観点から考えるものの、有力なグループのその研究では現場主義の徹底といった現場レベルでの解決に留まっている。本研究では共有価値としての「環境」を具体的な産業でどのように創造し、また長野県飯田市における地域の主体がどのように環境統合と地域創生をバランスさせているのかを明らかにしている。