| Project/Area Number |
16H03660
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Management
| Research Institution | Chuo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
潜道 文子 拓殖大学, 商学部, 教授 (60277754)
今井 雅和 専修大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80305391)
中屋 信彦 名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (20325559)
篠木 幹子 中央大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (20398332)
木村 有里 杏林大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (40381652)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | イスラーム経営 / ポスト資本主義 / ハイブリッド経営 / イノベーション / 寄付 / 社会的企業 / コミュニティキャピタル / イラン / マレーシア / 日本 / ソーシャル・イノベーション / フィランソロフィー / アジア / リバースイノベーション / 日本的経営 / 中国 / ロシア / 経営学 / イスラーム / ワクフ型企業 / トルコ / ワクフ / 企業の社会的責任 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, it was found that there is a hybrid management of for-profit and non-profit businesses in Islamic countries as a management to enhance the coexistence value in the community. Over the last decade, innovations have been underway to realize this hybrid management, focusing on the modern design of waqf institutions, and this study specifically clarified the mechanism of this hybrid management. Hybrid management, which is neither state-dependent nor self-responsible, has been very useful in resolving social problems such as inequality in developing countries and can serve as a management model for post-capitalism in developed countries as well.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新自由主義政策のグローバル化において、社会問題が顕在化する中、イスラーム諸国のおいては、自らのビジネスエートスに立脚した解決方法として、ハイブリッド経営を実践している。それは寄付を経営に組み込み、営利、非営利の両方に資金をフローさせるが、それが可能なのは企業が社会に対して内在的だからである。他方、企業が外在的な場合、社会を犠牲にして巨額の利益を出す一方で、免罪符的な寄付をするケースが多々あるが、それが社会問題の解決することはない。したがって、本研究が内在的観点からのビジネス戦略の重要性とハイブリッド経営のモデルを提示したことは、学術的にも実践的にもきわめて意義のある研究である。