| Project/Area Number |
16H03674
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Commerce
| Research Institution | Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
濱 満久 名古屋学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (10440653)
石淵 順也 関西学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (20309884)
角谷 嘉則 桃山学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20519582)
高室 裕史 甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30368592)
渡邉 孝一郎 九州産業大学, 商学部, 准教授 (60616671)
松田 温郎 山口大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (60632693)
石原 武政 流通科学大学, 商学部, 特別教授 (20047301)
| Research Collaborator |
ISHIHARA takemasa
NIIJIMA yuuki
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | まちづくり / 中心市街地活性化 / 商業施設老朽化 / 耐火建築促進法 / 防災建築街区造成法 / 都市計画法 / 人口減少 / 都市縮小 / 中心商店街 / 防火建築帯 / 共同ビル / 都市再開発 / 老朽化商業施設 / 防災街区 / リノベーション / 再開発 / 老朽化した商業施設 / 商店街振興 / 流通政策論 / 商業政策 / 耐火建築 / 商業 / 商店街 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research have focused on fire protection building zones and disaster prevention blocks built in the mid 1950s to the early 1970s as aged commercial facilities in the central area of the city. We have surveyed and interviewed with 17 locations throughout the three years, and held joint research meetings (six times) inviting experts in architecture and urban planning. As a result, with regard to the development history, etc., the introduction and execution of concepts such as fire protection architecture and disaster prevention block, and spread to others were clarified for each of the precedent case and follow case.The current status is divided into large-scale redevelopment plans, active renovation, maintenance without problems in construction, buildings with seismic hazards, and removal or redevelopment, and future issues and measures will differ in each direction.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究が対象とした1950年代以降の防火建築帯、防災街区等にかかわる政策は、地域商業のあり方に大きな影響を与えていたにもかかわらず、流通政策研究の分野においてはほとんど検討対象とされることがなかった。本研究では、そこに焦点を合わせ、開発・利用の経緯から現状、展望までを明らかにすることによって、流通政策研究の空隙を埋めるという学術的意義を果たすことができた。 また社会的意義としては、都市中心部の老朽化した商業施設の価値を再確認し、社会に知らしめることができたこと、およびこの間形成した研究者・実務家とのネットワークに基づいて継続的な研究・検討を行う体制が整ったことがあげられる。