| Project/Area Number |
16H03679
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Accounting
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
澤邉 紀生 京都大学, 経営管理研究部, 教授 (80278481)
松嶋 登 神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (10347263)
宮地 晃輔 長崎県立大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60332011)
柊 紫乃 愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10609952)
東田 明 名城大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50434866)
矢寺 顕行 大阪産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (20582521)
上西 聡子 (ホームズ聡子) 近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70632842)
北田 皓嗣 法政大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (90633595)
吉川 晃史 熊本学園大学, 専門職大学院会計専門職研究科, 准教授 (20612930)
天王寺谷 達将 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 講師 (60709773)
中原 翔 大阪産業大学, 経営学部, 講師 (50780681)
| Research Collaborator |
Miller Peter London School of Economics and Political Science, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 会計 / 計算 / 組織 / 実践 / 価値 / 評価 / 倫理 / 実戦 / 感情 / 制度ロジック / 物質性 / 金融 / 環境 / 多元的な価値領域の混合 / 環境会計 / サステナビリティ / 会計システム / 国際普及 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we applied accounting theory and organization theory to analyze calculation practices. We analyzed the significance of calculation practices in financial industries, business management and global environment protection. As a result, it became clear that calculation is not a neutral practice but an active practice that constitutes society and organization. In order to control such practice, the traditional economic approach is not effective, but that the construction of ethics is important.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
計算実践の研究を通じて, 近接領域でありながら, 相互交流の乏しかった会計学と経営学の間に一つの共通の学術研究領域を構築することができた。この分野の価値評価研究としてさらなる発展が期待できる。実践的な意義としては,計算実践が中立的な実践ではなく, 社会構成的な実践であることを,3つの分野で明らかにしたことで, 計算を規定している仕組みに社会的関心が向かうことが期待できる。