| Project/Area Number |
16H03698
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAI YUTAKA 芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 教授 (00348905)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
朝岡 誠 国立情報学研究所, オープンサイエンス基盤センター, 特任助教 (70583839)
富永 京子 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (70750008)
吉良 洋輔 会津大学, コンピュータ理工学部, 准教授 (80748757)
堀内 史朗 阪南大学, 国際観光学部, 准教授 (90469312)
瀧川 裕貴 東北大学, 学際科学フロンティア研究所, 助教 (60456340)
金澤 悠介 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (60572196)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | コモンズ / 倫理的消費 / 倫理的投資 / 社会的企業家 / 移住 / クラウドファンディング / 地域活性か / 社会的投資 / 流動性 / 観光 / 開放性 / 計算社会科学 / 中山間地域 / 計算社会社会学 / 支援型消費 / 数理社会学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research, focusing on the relationship between local communities and urban area, searched for an indication of preservation and regeneration of local communities, with a fieldwork and an internet survey. As a result, it was found that experience to move of highly educated people fosters both social entrepreneur's immigrations from urban areas and people's ethical consumptions and investments. We also found that the institution to increase the open social capital, that is a crowdfunding for example, has a capability to sustain relationships between a social entrepreneur and an ethical consumer/investor.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
数理社会学がこれまでに取り組んできた互酬制や信頼などの向社会的行動は、人々の間に一定程度の凝集的なネットワークが維持されていることをその必要条件としてきたが、高い流動性と開放性を持つ現代社会においては、旧来の様な関係を取り持つことは難しい。本知見は、流動性や開放性が高い中でこそ可能な向社会的行動があり得ること、この新しい共同性の形が地域コミュニティの維持・再生に資することを明らかにした。