| Project/Area Number |
16H03704
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Bukkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 奈生 佛教大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (00625006)
林 隆紀 佛教大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20264806)
大束 貢生 佛教大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20351306)
田村 有香 京都精華大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50330030)
近藤 敏夫 佛教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (70225621)
清水 陽子 関西学院大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (70457133)
大藪 俊志 佛教大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (80635607)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIZUKAMI shogo 佛教大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (00468539)
NAGAMITU taishi 佛教大学, 社会学部, 非常勤講師 (40749868)
YUKAWA muneki 佛教大学, 社会学部, 非常勤講師 (90626483)
| Research Collaborator |
KIM wooyoung 京都大学, 大学院経済学研究科 経済資料センター, ジュニア・リサーチャー (90845348)
MIE senichi 京都大学, 大学院経済学研究科 経済資料センター, 調査員 (60782604)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 人口減少社会 / 持続可能性 / 地域モデル / ローカルガバナンス / ソーシャルキャピタル / 住民自治組織 / ソーシャルイノベーション / 地域経済循環 / 地域住民自治組織 / 地域社会・村落・都市 / 経済循環 / 地域自治組織 / 社会学 / 基礎自治体 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 環境政策 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is an interdisciplinary collaborative research including urban planning, environmental studies, politics, public administration, economics and sociology,and provides an initial consideration of a sustainable regional model in today's era of population decline in Japan. It is a model that enables various actors to engage in order to achieve equity among generations in a finite world, and to improve the quality of life. Also, by researching the inter-relationship between local governance and social capital empirically for the resident autonomy organization in Kochi Prefecture, Kyoto Prefecture, Aichi Prefecture, we develop the social capital concept which is often criticized for being discussed as closed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
モデル構築は単なる個別研究の蓄積ではなく、一定の普遍性を担保しながら、類型化のための基準を提起することによって、地域ごとのより具体的な調査研究のための基準が得られる。地域モデルは、ネットワークとその外部環境を同時に表現することができるので、ローカルガバナンスとソーシャルキャピタルの相互関係を考察する視点が得られる。地域モデルは、一定の抽象度は避けられないとしても、地域現象の全体像を示すものであり、縦割りで専門ごとに分断されがちな日本の政策過程では、より実践的な意思決定を可能とする。