| Project/Area Number |
16H03714
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Japan College of Social Work |
Principal Investigator |
OHARA MACHIKO 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50330791)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木村 容子 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00352948)
山口 麻衣 ルーテル学院大学, 総合人間学部, 教授 (30425342)
高瀬 幸子 帝京平成大学, 臨床心理学研究科, 講師 (60770899)
木戸 宜子 日本社会事業大学, 福祉マネジメント研究科, 准教授 (80386292)
廣瀬 圭子 ルーテル学院大学, 総合人間学部, 講師 (90573155)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | スーパービジョン / 社会福祉施設管理職 / 職務特性 / 組織コミットメント / コンピテンシー / プロジェクト / プロジェクトマネジメント / 人材養成 / コンピテンシーモデル / プログラムマネジメント / 人材養成プログラム / ソーシャルワーク / 管理者 / 人材養成マネジメント / 効果的モデル / 管理的機能 / スーパービジョン力 / 人材育成 / 社会福祉 / 社会福祉人材養成 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was possible to present the basic elements of the human resource training management model of social workers who become the leader of our country. This study drew on pioneering overseas models to develop a design for human resource development programs of social work that are both valid and practical. We applied a pioneering model to Japan and examined the method of supervision therefore, human resource development management in organizations can be developed. We were able to find the basis for the implementation guidelines for human resource development management. We believe that these achievements will ensure the quantity and quality of the human resources of social work professionals in Japan, while at the same time helping to improve their expertise, guarantee the quality of their services, and be recognized by society as social work professionals.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでの研究を通して、社会福祉サービス機関・施設管理職に求められるコンピテンシーは、①経営管理能力、②財務管理能力、③人材育成能力、④人事管理能力、⑤サービス管理能力、⑥リスクマネジメント力、⑦コンプライアンス能力、⑧コミュニケーション能力、⑨地域福祉の実践能力、⑩職場環境整備する能力、⑪理念・役割等の明確化と提示する能力の11のカテゴリーが得られた。さらに管理職は、サービス提供を担う職員へのケア、人材育成プログラムの提供、サービスの管理、円滑なコミュニケーションなどの能力が求められている。これは、ニューヨーク州やシンガポールでも同じような結果であり、国を越えた共通性として明示できた。