| Project/Area Number |
16H03717
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Meiji Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
耕田 昭子 明治学院大学, 社会学部, 助手 (20772578)
栗山 隆 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40316344)
村田 典子 流通経済大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40326799)
石垣 文 広島大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (60508349)
| Research Collaborator |
NAKASE Yoichi
TAKADA Yusuke
YAZAKI Kazuhiko
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | グループワーク / 施設養護 / 生活型児童福祉施設 / 児童養護施設 / ソーシャルワーク組織 / 家族支援 / ソーシャルワーク専門職 / 脱施設養育 / 脱小規模化 / 脱家庭的養育化 / ソーシャルワーク / 子どもと家族の一体支援 / 施設構造のイノベーション / デンマーク研究 / 実践のガイドライン / 建築物のイノベーション / 施設養護と事業計画 / 社会福祉関係 / 施設養護の過程 / 施設の小規模化 / 家庭的養護(養育) / 施設における人材育成 / 施設運営の科学化 / かかわり困難事例 / 施設養護と家族支援 / 建築計画 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The family of japanesey is said to be in a liquefaction state. However, the supports as social welfare is not fully functioning. The policy which solves the problem of child who increases a profoundness has been an important subject of Japanese society. Therefore, this study verified about child welfare center which has borne the core function of social protective care. This study took notice of the parents' support of child rearing (family support) and the support of the child on the way of growth (child's independence support). Therefore, this study argued from the differentness viewpoint as compared with the present policy about child welfare. The policies which this study discussed critically are "home style small-scale of institutions" and "home style bring up of institutions." Strategy which reforms child horm as social work organization, and strategy which promotes institution care as social work were shown as "enforcement promposal" of institution administration.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、児童養護施設における実践環境の改変について、これを所与の制度的枠組みからの提起でなく、対象の射程と分析視点をソーシャルワークに求めて論じる点に独創性を求めた。非社会福祉学研究の視点から支援論を展開する施設養育論は、ソーシャルワークに依拠する実践理論生成に影響を及ぼす「アイデンティティ」の喪失に拍車をかけている事態を検証した。児童養護施設での暮らしの基本単位となる「グループ」を支援ツールとして活用するソーシャルワークとしての思考的枠組みを取り込んだ施設養護の理論生成とその汎化を図る研究は、当該領域に欠ける「ソーシャルワーク専門職アイデンティティ」の定立にも貢献できると考える。