| Project/Area Number |
16H03718
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
百瀬 優 流通経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00386541)
松本 由美 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 講師 (90627689)
中尾 友紀 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (00410481)
中嶌 洋 高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (00531857)
土田 武史 早稲田大学, 商学学術院, 名誉教授 (10172024)
山田 篤裕 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部(三田), 教授 (10348857)
田中 聡一郎 関東学院大学, 経済学部, 講師 (40512570)
深田 耕一郎 女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 専任講師 (40709474)
浅井 亜希 東海大学, 文化社会学部, 講師 (40709573)
岩永 理恵 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (60438166)
新田 秀樹 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (70303576)
駒崎 道 専修大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (70736636)
森田 慎二郎 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (00405937)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 社会保障 / 国民皆保険・皆年金 / 介護保険 / 政策形成過程 / 社会福祉関係 / オーラルヒストリー / 社会福祉政策 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research investigated the social policy development in post-war Japan by the oral history method. Our research team collected oral history interviews of the seven bureaucrats worked in the Health and Welfare Ministry and two social scientists. Through the interviews, this research analyzed the backgrounds of the social policy proposals and choices in the social policy-making processes.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、戦後の厚生行政の形成過程に関するオーラルヒストリーを記録した。また本研究では、実施した聞き取りと史資料との照合を行い、その証言の確かさや新規性等を総合的に検討した。具体的な成果としては、オーラルヒストリー報告書の作成、オーラルヒストリーを用いた学術論文の執筆、戦後社会保障に関する書籍の公刊を行った。公刊した書籍は重版されるなど、本研究の学術的意義は広く認められたものと考えられる。