Project/Area Number |
16H03759
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
DOI Taeko 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (50447661)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大島 堅一 龍谷大学, 政策学部, 教授 (00295437)
小泉 祥一 白鴎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30136410)
除本 理史 大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (60317906)
Research Collaborator |
ISONO Yayoi
OZAKI Hironao
FUJIKAWA Ken
HORIHATA Manami
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | カリキュラム論 / 教材開発 / 福島第一原発事故 / 再生可能エネルギー / 教育目標・評価論 / 公害・環境教育論 / カリキュラム研究 / 環境教育論 / 教育評価 / 総合学習 / 評価研究 / カリキュラム / 環境教育 / 環境 / 教材作成 / 評価 / 公害・環境教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We create a textbook for university students and adult beginners, "Comprehensive Study of the Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Disaster and New Energy Society" (report, DVD version). It will be published during the current fiscal year. We asked experts in various fields to write articles for this textbook to examine future energy based on the accident. This is the first interdisciplinary textbook for learners in the first stage, focused on environmental problems as a single issue. We have conducted practical studies, matching the goal of environmental education with the constitution of interdisciplinary intellect and carefully seeking a balance. Furthermore we created "Nuclear Power Plants and Seismic Centers in the World" in cooperation with a map company. We have used this map for lectures and distributed it to various people, asking for utilization. It has generated a great reaction. This visual material, usable in any type of school, or even outside schools, is also our result.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、福島第一原発事故をふまえて今後のエネルギー社会を考えるための教材作成とそれを使用した評価研究をテーマとしている。教材は、それぞれの分野の研究成果を学際的に整理した点を特色としている。読者としては大学生や社会人初学者を念頭に置いており、一方で最新の知見を反映させているため、専門家にも読み応えがある。多方面にわたる今回の事故の影響をわかりやすく総合的に説明できる教材や書物は現時点でないといってよい。良質のテキスト作成は教育学上の優れた業績といえ、高等教育機関における学際領域の教育実践研究も新たな試みである。テキストは、社会に開かれて汎用性の高い点が言うまでもなく本研究の社会的意義である。