Project/Area Number |
16H03762
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
NAMBU Hatsuyo 名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (40263058)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 寛人 横浜市立大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (10188047)
篠原 岳司 北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 准教授 (20581721)
濱口 輝士 名古屋文理大学, 情報メディア学部, 助教 (20802531)
加藤 崇英 茨城大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30344782)
棚野 勝文 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30774559)
前原 健二 東京学芸大学, 次世代教育研究センター, 教授 (40222286)
平井 貴美代 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (50325396)
大野 裕己 滋賀大学, 教職大学院, 教授 (60335403)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 教育経営システム / 日本型教育 / 専門性 / 新たな学校像 / 「チームとしての学校」 / 教育経営学 / スクールソーシャルワーカー / 多職種協働 / 日本的特質 / 学校の自律性 / チームとしての学校 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have focused on "specialization in education" and framed a joint research topic which involves historical and comparative examinations of the efficacy of Japanese educational management systems as a means to sketching out the structure of educational management that the future will demand. Specifically, the goal of the research was to: 1) unite theoretical and practical approaches to asking how "school autonomy" reforms have changed the realities around educational management; 2) give a historical context to awareness of the role of schools in Japan, their internal organization and external relations, and specialization among faculty and other staff members; 3) clarify "specialization in education", and likewise, educational management systems and their associated issues envisioned under the guise of "team-based schools", and examine their efficacy through international comparisons; and 4) analyze all of these issues comprehensively.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、従来の「学校経営」研究の枠を超え、教育をめぐる社会システムの相互の関連性とプロセスを総体的に把握できる「教育経営」概念を用い、歴史的、国際比較的に我が国の教育経営システムの有効性を明らかにする点に独自性を有している。「学校ガバナンス」改革が進められる中、観点が希薄化してきていた「教育の専門性」に着目し、これまでの改革が教職員、生徒、父母、地域社会等にいかなるインパクトを与えたのかを実証的に明らかにし、実現可能な我が国固有の教育経営システムの構築を目指しており、教育改革論議に対し、一定の学術的に根拠づけられたデータと方策案を提示することが可能となっている。