Project/Area Number |
16H03765
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Miyatani Makoto 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (90200188)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山崎 茜 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 講師 (00792277)
吉賀 忠雄 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (00825870)
木下 博義 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (20556469)
米沢 崇 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (20569222)
大後戸 一樹 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (20632821)
林 孝 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 名誉教授 (30144786)
鈴木 由美子 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (40206545)
高橋 均 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 講師 (40523535)
中井 悠加 島根県立大学, 人間文化学部, 講師 (40710736)
曽余田 浩史 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (60253043)
大久保 幸則 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (10880031)
木佐木 太郎 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (50881257)
米谷 剛 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (00880254)
佐々木 哲夫 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50757284)
西本 正頼 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80773796)
沖野 清治 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 特任教授 (90582239)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 教師教育 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 教員研修 / 学び続ける教員 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Establishing a theoretical foundation for active learning (AL)-type teacher in-service training by conducting surveys of advanced cases in Japan and overseas that are developing teacher training incorporating AL, and fact-finding/needs surveys targeting domestic teachers. In addition, based on the results and issues of teacher training in Japan and overseas, we worked on the development of an AL-type in service teacher training program. At first, we made up an analysis model of teacher learning in AL-type in-service teacher training. and created a rubric for the person in charge to plan, develop, implement and improve the program. In the next step, we developed programs for training on school management, and for training on subject guidance. and put these programs into practice at affiliated schools, collaborative schools, and the Graduate School for Teacher Education (Professional Development Program for Teachers and School Leaders) of Hiroshima University.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教員研修におけるアクティブ・ラーニングとは何かの定義を明確化し、理論的基礎を構築した。また、教員育成指標となるスタンダード・ルーブリックを開発し、それらに基づいたアクティブ・ラーニング型教員研修プログラムの立案と効果検証を行ったことは、現代社会において強く求められている教員の力量と「学び続ける教員」の育成促進、さらには教育委員会と大学等が協働で策定する教員育成指標・研修計画の全国的な整備に繋がる。