| Project/Area Number |
16H03770
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
KITANO Akio 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (50169869)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 寛人 横浜市立大学, 都市社会文化研究科, 教授 (10188047)
石井 英真 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (10452327)
高橋 哲 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10511884)
澤田 敬人 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (20254261)
佐藤 千津 国際基督教大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (20271356)
村山 詩帆 佐賀大学, 全学教育機構, 准教授 (30380786)
佐藤 仁 福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30432701)
黒田 友紀 日本大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60631851)
| Research Collaborator |
GOTO Taketoshi
SHINOHARA Takeshi
NAGAMINE Kousaku
SIN Chisin
IIKUBO Shinya
SUZUKI Daiyu
MORIMOTO Yousuke
TAKAHASHI Nozomi
KAWAGUCHI Jun
IMOTO Yosihiro
SINTANI Ryutarou
SIMCHUN Cyato
ICHIKAWA Katura
NAITO Masafumi
KOSUGI Satoshi
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | テスト・ガバナンス / 国際学力テスト比較 / ハイステイクス・テスト / ローステイクス・テスト / 学力テスト / 国際比較 / 学力テスト体制の構造的比較研究 / 日米の学力テスト体制 / 世界の学力テスト体制 / 学力調査 / テストガバナンス構造 / 教育ガバナンス構造 / 学力テスト体制 / 学力テストの基盤形成 / 諸外国の学力テスト体制 / 比較研究 / 構造的比較研究 / 国際比較研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The educational assessment policies currently being developed around the world are increasing the sphere of influence on each country while also bringing about a permeation of the global market into the entire educational system. For instance, high-stakes test in the USA are being used as requirements for high school graduation, to evaluate schools and teachers, to reorganize schools, and to make retention decisions about teachers.This study investigates the development of and issues with the academic testing policy among local education authorities on the basis of the data obtained from a nationwide survey implemented by the Board of Education in 2016.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、日米両国を中心とした各国のテスト・ガバナンスの実態解明を行う点にある。先行研究においても、世界的な視野でテスト・ガバナンスの構造的比較分析を行った研究は皆無であり、本研究の学術的意義は極めて高い。同じく、巨大企業財団やテスト業者の支援・関与のあり様を解明した研究も皆無であり、より各国の実態に即したテスト・ガバナンスの解明が可能となる。 本研究の成果は、将来的に世界各国のテスト・ガバナンスの実態分析を行う際の座標軸を提供し、日本のみならず世界の学力テスト研究の進展・深化に大きな貢献を果たすものとなりうることを確信する。