| Project/Area Number |
16H03773
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Meisei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
青木 純一 日本女子体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (10389869)
坪谷 美欧子 横浜市立大学, 都市社会文化研究科, 准教授 (80363795)
| Research Collaborator |
MAEHARA KENJI
SUDOU KOUSUKE
KANBAYASI TOSIYUKI
IWASAWA MASAKAZU
SANO ASATAROU
HORIUCHI MASASI
NAKANO SANAE
MAEDA MUGIHO
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 多忙化縮減 / 支援スタッフとの連携 / 多職種協働 / 働き方改革 / 支援スタッフとの連携協力 / 複雑・多様化する教育課題 / 働き方改革の方向性 / 教員の多忙化 / 支援スタッフ / 連携協力 / 業務の精選 / 支援スタッフの勤務環境 / 教員との連携協力 / 国内意識調査 / 実地ヒアリング調査 / ワークライフバランス / 労働時間貯蓄制度 / 給与特別措置法 / 学校経営 / 教員の多忙化解消 / 支援スタッフとの協働 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted surveys of teachers and support staff in several prefectures of Japan and we realized as follows. In order to relieve Japanese teachers’ workload, it is important to collaborate with teachers and various support staff with expertise such as school counselors, Japanese language instructors, school librarians, club instructors, and learning assistants. The collaboration will also promote resolving the problems in Japanese schools which become more and more complex and various, and relieving Japanese teachers' workload. Moreover, in order to promote the collaboration, it is important to expand the placement of the support staff and improve the employment and working environment of the staff.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学校における働き方改革は、喫緊の重要な政策課題となる中で、教員が子どもたちへの教育指導に専念できる体制を構築するために、外部支援スタッフの配置拡充が不可欠であるとともに、複雑化・多様化する教育課題への適切な対処を図るためにも、それぞれの教育課題に専門性を有する外部支援スタッフの有効活用が求められていることを大規模な実態調査により明らかにした。