| Project/Area Number |
16H03793
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Takagi masaki 横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (40206727)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
泉 真由子 横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (00401620)
野中 陽一 横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (10243362)
脇本 健弘 横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (40633326)
両角 達男 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50324322)
堀内 かおる 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00252841)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 若手教員 / 成長 / 躓き / スタンダード / 教員養成 / 教員育成 / 研修 / 困難 / 教員研修 / 教員の資質・能力 / 教員養成スタンダード / 育成指標 / つまずき / つまづき / 資質・能力 / 評価 / 教師の資質・能力 / 教師の成長と躓き / 教員の資質能力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we conducted a systematic and continuous quantitative and qualitative survey on the growth and stumbling of the qualities and abilities of university students and young teachers (up to the third year) in cooperation with the Board of Education. Based on this data, we clarified the current situation and issues of the teacher training and training process, and analyzed the issues of teachers who continue to learn from university students to young teachers from the viewpoint of continuity. On top of that, we developed and improved teaching materials through training for young teachers, and developed on-demand teaching materials and experience learning diagnostic tools according to the number of years of experience. The on-demand teaching materials were designed so that young teachers could learn about the difficulties they experience and overcome them by conducting self-analysis and thinking about their life as a teacher.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでに現職教員の育成という視点での横断的調査研究はあるが、本研究のように大学生から若手教員の時代を継続的に調査する研究はほとんどなされてこなかった。学び続け発達し続ける教師を支える知見を得るためには、学生から若手教員の時代の成長要因および阻害要因を明らかにすることが重要な指針を提供することになる。 その縦断的データから、教員養成から教員段階に至る課題の分析や研修システムの開発を行うことは、従来にない若手教員の支援策になる。とりわけ、世代交代が急速に進む神奈川県において、教育委員会と連携して、教員養成や教員研修に活かせるオンデマンド教材や経験学習診断ツールを開発した意義は大きい。