Project/Area Number |
16H03802
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kokugakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木下 博義 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (20556469)
高垣 マユミ 津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (50350567)
後藤 顕一 東洋大学, 食環境科学部, 教授 (50549368)
角屋 重樹 日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 教授 (80136027)
山中 謙司 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80741800)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 小学校 / 対話 / 深い学び / 協働 / Deep Learning / 指導デザイン / ICT / アクティブ・ラーニング / 主体的 / 対話的 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the elements that establish the dialogue that establishes the dialogue for deep learning are revealed, and it is verified whether the dialogue is actually promoted and deep learning is established. As a result of actual verification, it is clear that in order to improve the quality of dialogue, it is important not only to create opportunities for dialogue, but also for the power balance of the children in the group, the difference in understanding, and the tasks of the teacher. became. In order to conduct high-quality dialogue, it is necessary to align the level of understanding of the dialogue group as the first step, and to give the task to be made the dialogue as the second step. In general, it often ends with aligning the level of understanding in the first stage, and it is necessary to clarify and improve the quality of the original dialogue.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、教科における深い学びとは何か」について効果のある指導モデル提示すること、実際に対話の質が高まるのかについて検証したことである。一見、対話を促進させるためには、対話の機会を作ればよいと思われがちであるが、実際は対話の質を高めるためには複数の要因が影響しているため、その要因を考慮して対話させる必要があることである。その複数の要因が何かを明らかにしている点に意義があり、学校教育において対話の質を高めるための手法として示唆を与えるといえる。