Develpment of a technique to transfer nanodot in lattice with homo- hetero- and nanogap
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H03885
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Optical engineering, Photon science
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Nakata Yoshiki  大阪大学, レーザー科学研究所, 准教授 (70291523)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坪井 泰之  大阪市立大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (00283698)
奈良崎 愛子  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, エレクトロニクス・製造領域, 主任研究員 (40357687)
東海林 竜也  大阪市立大学, 大学院理学研究科, 講師 (90701699)
Research Collaborator MIYANAGA Noriaki
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsレーザー誘起ドット転写 / 金属ナノドット / 周期構造 / ナノ3Dプリンター / 超短パルスレーザー / ビーム整形 / (2)ホモ接合・ヘテロ接合・ナノギャップ構造 / ナノプリンター / 表面増強ラマン散乱 / バイオセンシング / 触媒 / プラズモニクス / 第二高調波発生 / 応用光学・量子光工学 / ナノ材料 / 分析科学 / 材料加工・処理 / レーザー誘起転写法 / 分析化学 / マイクロアレイ / 触媒・化学プロセス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By combining laser-induced dot transfer and interfering ultra-short pulse laser processing, a new metal 3D nano-printer is proposed. Results are as follows; (1) single shot deposition of Au nanodot array, (2) fabrication of homo- and nanogap (Δl=17.4nm) by multi- generation in a single shot, (3) hetero- and alternating Au and Pt nanodots by two shots’ process, (4) ultrafine beam shaping by optimizing phase a grating and a spatial frequency filtering, (5) observation of the SERS activity of Au nanodots. New 3D nano-printer technique with better adaptability to different materials and processing speed was developed successfully.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
レーザー誘起ドット転写法と超短パルスレーザー干渉パターン加工法の組合わせは世界初の成果であり、その性能もユニークかつ高性能である。一方、紫外から近赤外域のレーザー光に適用できるユニバーサルかつ高精度なビーム整形技術は、全てのレーザーのポテンシャルを最大限引き出す鍵となり、基礎研究から製造技術、光・電子部品、医療など多彩な分野で応用が期待される。これらの研究成果を元に2件の国内特許出願(海外は1件準備中)、国内プレスリリース及び海外配信を行った。また、11本の論文を執筆し、さらに2件のkeynote講演及び16件の招待講演を得た。また、3件の受賞を得た。