Study of fine bubble behavior in ground in liquid-air-chemical coupled field
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H04411
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Geotechnical engineering
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
TAKEMURA Takato  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (30359591)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 濱本 昌一郎  東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 准教授 (30581946)
斎藤 広隆  東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70447514)
Research Collaborator SUZUKI Kenichiro  株式会社大林組
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsファインバブル / CO2地中中和処理 / 二酸化炭素 / 移流・分散 / 地中中和 / CO2 / ナノ・マイクロバブル / 分散 / 地盤工学 / 地質工学 / 共振式質量計 / ナノ粒子 / 土壌圏現象 / ナノ材料
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we investigated the physicochemical properties of fine bubbles, and analyzed the behavior of fine bubbles in the ground under a gas - liquid - chemical coupled field. In addition, in-situ test was carried out to understand the behavior of fine bubble. Based on these results, we estimated the movement area and environmental impact of O 2 / CO 2 fine bubbles in the ground, and proposed an efficient CO2 underground neutralization treatment method using fine bubbles. As a result, the influence of the pH condition of the injected solution on the migration characteristics of the fine bubble and the existence lifetime of the fine bubble under different pH conditions were clarified by experiments. Moreover, we evaluated the behavior of fine bubbles in the aquifer for CO2 underground neutralization treatment from the in-situ test.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,未だ不明な点が多く残されている気泡径がおよそ数十nm以上数十μm以下の微細気泡であるファインバブルの地盤内での挙動についての理化学特性の評価を行なった.粘土粒子やコロイド粒子の混ざっている地下水中のファインバブルの密度と気泡径を共振式質量計により測定することに成功し,この測定を用い,ファインバブルの地盤材料への吸着特性などを明らかにした.また,地球温暖化の対策としての二酸化炭素削減法の一つとなり得るCO2態ファインバブルによる地中中和処理工法の検証を行った.本工法は従来の超臨界処理に比べ,小規模ながらより低コストで行うことができるものである.