Study on Development and Application of Stochastic Index of High Resolution Sediment Disaster Alert
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H04417
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Hydraulic engineering
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
OISHI Satoru  神戸大学, 都市安全研究センター, 教授 (30252521)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 飯塚 敦  神戸大学, 都市安全研究センター, 教授 (40184361)
小林 健一郎  神戸大学, 都市安全研究センター, 准教授 (60420402)
阿波田 康裕  国立研究開発法人宇宙航空研究開発機構, HQ部門 施設部, 主任研究開発員 (80772615)
Research Collaborator Takeyama Tomohide
Chen Jian
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords土砂災害 / 警戒情報 / 確率 / GIS / 粒子法シミュレーション / 数値計算 / 斜面崩壊 / クリティカルライン / ベイズ推定 / 土壌水分 / レーダー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have developed an index of sediment disaster with disaster occurrence probability, which is the sediment disaster alert system in the present study. The target of the system is surface slope failure taking place with severe rain. The result of the system applied for the case of 2018 severe rain in Kure city, Hiroshima prefecture is shown on the QGIS which is free and open GIS. The GIS shows the probability with color on QGIS. On the other hand, slope failure has been calculated with scalable particle method of numerical simulation, FDPS. We developed scalable simulation system by using SPH method and geotechnic model.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで降雨情報だけを用いて土砂災害の危険度を指標化していたが,本研究により土地の斜度などを含めて確率的に土砂災害の危険度を表示できるようになった.また,従来では実験室規模の斜面崩壊のシミュレーションが行われているものを実スケールでのシミュレーションが可能な仕組みを構築することができた.