Project/Area Number |
16H04447
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Kasai Kazuhiko 東京工業大学, 科学技術創成研究院, 特任教授 (10293060)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 大樹 東京工業大学, 科学技術創成研究院, 准教授 (40447561)
松田 和浩 名城大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (80567397)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 制振構造 / 免震構造 / 設計法 / 超高層建物 / 包括的評価法 / 簡易モデル / 非構造部材 / 地震応答記録 / ダンパー / 非構造材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study addresses unified evaluation and design methods for the increased varieties of vibration-controlled buildings and base-isolated buildings against the seismic attacks. It also considers protection of non-structural components. The contents are summarized below: (1) Damper modeling method covering a wide range of damper hysteretic characteristics, (2) Simplified structure modeling and design methods based on time-history analyses, (3) Prediction method of floor response spectra predicting the peak responses of non-structural components, and (4) Experiments and analyses of electric cable-tray system as one of non-structural components subjected to seismic vibration.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
挑戦的な設計や最新技術の導入により、様々な構造モデルが建物ごとに作成されている。しかし、構造モデルが複雑化すると個別性が高くなり、統一的な尺度で評価することが難しい。また、様々なパラメータが及ぼす応答への影響を巨視的に把握することも難しくなる。本研究は個別性を極力なくし、様々な制振・免震構造に共通して適用できる簡易的な構造モデルの提案を試みたものであり、その適用範囲は広い。また、地震後の建物継続使用に向けて非構造材の地震応答にも着目し、応答評価手法を提案するなど多くの検討を行っており、その社会的意義は大きい。