Development of ICT-based disaster prevention system viewing from residents in traditional town with cultural heritage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H04478
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
Mishima Nobuo  佐賀大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60281200)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 北川 慶子  聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (00128977)
有馬 隆文  佐賀大学, 芸術地域デザイン学部, 教授 (00232067)
和久屋 寛  佐賀大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (40264147)
林田 行雄  佐賀大学, 理工学部, 特任教授 (90125162)
岡崎 泰久  佐賀大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90253583)
木梨 真知子  佐賀大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 研究機関研究員 (90624263)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords歴史的町並み / ICT防災デザイン / 計画支援とその可視化 / 防災支援 / ICT活用 / 防災デザイン / 地域計画支援 / 伝統的建造物 / 歴史的地方都市 / 災害危険箇所 / 危険度マップ / SOMによる危険度分類 / 避難経路探索 / 歴史的環境保全 / ICT / 町並み保存 / 防災 / 住民意識
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We built and developed support system for ICT-based disaster prevention design considering residents' perception: 1) Hazard map viewing from residents recognition such as extraction of dangerous places, categorization, and mapping and display, 2) evacuation route simulation on complex-disaster considering capacities of shelter, and 3) building an AI-based searching system of multi-evacuation route. The model research area is Hizenhamashuku of Kashima city, Saga prefecture, characterized as a local town and post town in lowland area of the Ariake sea. We developed the system, repeating collection of residents' opinion and report of research achievements.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
1.歴史的資源の保存活用として大幅な改造による防災が望ましくない歴史的町並みにおいて、避難行動支援基盤を構築する上での問題点を明らかにすることができた。
2.コミュニティがあり高齢者等の把握は比較的大都市より進んでいるにも関わらず、日中に若者がおらず、いざという時の対応や官民協力体制が不十分である歴史的地方都市における避難行動とその支援について、ICTを利用して情報共有できるモデルが提示できた。
3.要援護者台帳や避難行動要援護者名簿の整備が義務づけられながら、その実質的な活用が具体的にイメージされていないなかで、住民共創による住民主体の避難行動支援基盤のあり方をモデル的に検討し、立案できた。