Project/Area Number |
16H04603
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 義和 広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00335704)
竹澤 晃弘 広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10452608)
田中 智行 広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20452609)
Research Collaborator |
Nakamori Takakazu
Hirakawa Shinichi
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 船体構造 / 高周波振動 / 有限要素法 / 面内振動・面外振動 / 中空ラティス構造 / 吸音材 / 船舶 / 振動 / 騒音 / 騒音伝播 / 面内振動,面外振動 / 船体 / 三角関数 / 振動・騒音計測 / 面内振動 / 船体振動 / 船内騒音 / トポロジー最適 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A new finite element method has been developed that can approximate the vibration mode required for the given noise level with a small number of elements by understanding and utilizing the characteristics of the ship structure called plate structure in which large and small bones are joined. It has become possible to accurately obtain high-order vibration modes that can not be obtained with conventional FEM. We investigated the creation of hollow lattice structure to reduce the noise level in the ship and the noise reduction effect by the placement of sound absorbing material. We clarified the feature of the structure to reduce the noise level in the ship and established a method to determine the appropriate installation site.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高次振動を精度良くするためには,非常に多くの要素を用いた有限要素法解析が必要になる.また,このためのモデル生成は極めて高い労働負荷を与える.本研究で開発した新しい有限要素は,少ない要素数でも高い振動モードを追求できる.また,通常の船体構造解析に用いる解析モデルから自動的に解析モデルを生成できるため,労働負荷が大きく低減される.また,今までに検討されていない中空ラティス構造と吸音材の配置も検討された.このように,本研究は高い学術的意義と社会的意義を有する.