Development of full-automatic line heating system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H04605
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Naval and maritime engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
Shibahara Masakazu  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20350754)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 真介  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 客員研究員 (50535052)
生島 一樹  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (80734003)
大沢 直樹  大阪大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (90252585)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords線状加熱 / 船体構造 / 有限要素法 / モンテカルロ法 / 人工知能 / 固有ひずみ法 / 熱弾塑性解析 / 自動化 / 変形 / 任意形状 / 理想化陽解法FEM / 船舶工学 / 溶接工学 / 計算工学 / 大規模解析 / FEM解析 / シミュレーション / 残留応力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, a line heating planning system based on the inherent strain method was developed. By using the system based on the Monte Carlo simulation, the fundamental shape of bowl shape, saddle shape and twisted shape were formed. According to the obtained heating plan, a thermal elastic plastic FE analysis was performed. As a result, it was found that the deformed shape also agrees with the target shape. The system was also applied to the generation of the shape of a bow of real ship which has a large curvature. The targeted shape was also reproduced in the real complex shape. In addition, another system based on Artificial Intelligence (AI) was also proposed. By using AI based system, it was found that fundamental shapes can be formed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
任意形状外板が完全自動で作成可能な線状加熱システムを開発することを目的として本研究を実施した。本システムの開発により、従来では、造船現場において熟練技能者のノウハウに基づき行われていた作業の自動化につながることから、今後、あらゆる産業分野で求められる完全自動化生産につながるものといえる。また、線状加熱による変形量が固有変形量という形でデータベースに蓄積され、それを基に、開発システムが、加熱位置や熱源出力を自動的に決定するため、造船分野における板曲げ技術伝承問題の解決に大きく前進する。