Project/Area Number |
16H04641
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Energy engineering
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小原 伸哉 北見工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10342437)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | HEMS / 蓄電池 / ヒートポンプ / 運用最適化 / 電力平準化 / 遺伝的アルゴリズム / 混合整数線形計画 / ニューラルネットワーク / 再生可能エネルギー / 気象予測 / GPV / 最適制御 / 混合整数線形計画法 / NARX-NN / スマートコミュニティ / 地中熱 / スマートHEMS / 暖冷房・給湯 / 地中熱ヒートポンプ / 蓄熱 / 給湯 / 地中熱源ヒートポンプ / スマートエネルギーシステム / 太陽光発電 / 最適化 / シミュレーション / 自然エネルギーの利用 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed a model predictive HEMS which can maximize self-consumption of power generation from the photo voltaic panels and minimize utility cost in a smart house with photo voltaic system (PV) on the roof, a lithium-ion battery and a domestic hot-water heat pump unit with a hot water tank. The developed HEMS can calculate the optimum operating schedule to minimize the daily total utility cost by predicting the generated power and the effective storing the low price electricity in the mid night. Here, corrected information of GPV numerical weather forecast by the neural network method is applied for prediction of PV power generation. The effectiveness of this developed model predictive HEMS was verified both by numerical simulation through a year and by actual continuous experiments during several days in the laboratory.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
太陽光等の自前の発電電力や系統からのグリーン電力など再生可能エネルギーを最大限に利用できる双方向HEMS(住宅エネルギー管理システム)による蓄電池・ヒートポンプ給湯システムの御法を開発した. スマートコミュニティの都市規模への導入効果を評価するための仮想都市シミュレーションの研究開発を行い, 地中熱を核としたスマートコミュニティの導入手法の確立および導入効果の評価を行うスマートエネルギーハウスについて, 家電及び地中熱源ヒートポンプの電力供給を, 非常に高い再エネ割合の電力で賄えるようになった. また, 電力会社で問題となる電力の日較差の変動を抑制できる点に社会的な意義が見込まれる.