| Project/Area Number |
16H04986
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
| Research Institution | Fukushima University (2017-2018) Nagoya University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Shogenji Shinichi 福島大学, 農学系教育研究組織設置準備室, 教授 (40196580)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中嶋 康博 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 教授 (50202213)
鈴木 宣弘 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 教授 (80304765)
荘林 幹太郎 学習院女子大学, 国際文化交流学部, 教授 (10460122)
茂野 隆一 筑波大学, 生命環境系, 教授 (60292512)
伊藤 順一 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (80356302)
渡辺 靖仁 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (40635827)
森田 明 宮城大学, 食産業学群(部), 教授 (70292795)
小野 洋 日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (40446480)
小嶋 大造 京都大学, 経済研究所, 特定教授 (70774074)
氏家 清和 筑波大学, 生命環境系, 准教授 (30401714)
松井 隆宏 東京海洋大学, 海洋生命科学部, 准教授 (10600025)
中嶋 晋作 明治大学, 農学部, 専任講師 (00569494)
竹田 麻里 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 助教 (60529709)
村上 智明 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 助教 (60748523)
西原 是良 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 助教 (20714893)
山田 七絵 独立行政法人日本貿易振興機構アジア経済研究所, 新領域研究センター環境・資源研究グループ, 研究員 (10450537)
| Research Collaborator |
KAWAMURA tamotsu
YURUGI takao
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 農業経済学 / 農林水産業政策 / 農村 / 食品産業 / 農林水産物 / 農業競争力 / 経済連携協定 / 環太平洋経済連携協定 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is a coherent research on the Japanese policy reform in the postwar period. The outcome and issues of policy reform are examined in reference of political and economic background, revision of international policy framework, and intersectoral relation among agricultural policies through the reform process. In addition, the influence of the recent policy reform on structure and performance of the Japanese agriculture is considered. The analytical framework of policy assessment is redefined to scrutinize historical transformation, institutional complementarity, and policy making process of principal measures. The quantitative impact analysis is conducted as much as possible.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2015年には、4度目の食料・農業・農村基本計画が策定され、今後10年間の日本農業の行方を差し示す政策パッケージが提案された。2020年には次の基本計画の再策定が行われる。それに備えて、一連の政策の有効性を学術的な観点から再検討しておくことに意義がある。また、2015年にTPP大筋合意が行われ、基本計画における基礎条件の一つである国際環境が大きく変化した。TPPに関連する制度の転換やその影響は数年、数十年にわたって現れることから、学術的な観点から対策等を含めた政策パッケージの中長期的な影響評価に取り組み、政策枠組みの再設計の必要性を含めて検証し、政策の設計・運用の場に提示することに意義がある。