| Project/Area Number |
16H04999
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Rural environmental engineering/Planning
| Research Institution | Ishikawa Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKASE Keiji 石川県立大学, 生物資源環境学部, 特任教授 (90133165)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
古本 淳一 京都大学, 生存圏研究所, 助教 (10402934)
戎 信宏 愛媛大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (60176782)
石田 祐宣 弘前大学, 理工学研究科, 助教 (60292140)
中北 英一 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (70183506)
矢吹 正教 京都大学, 生存圏研究所, 助教 (80390590)
佐藤 嘉展 愛媛大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (90414036)
山口 弘誠 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (90551383)
萬 和明 京都大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (90554212)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 流域水循環 / 蒸発散 / 樹幹遮断 / 流出 / 降雨 / 土壌水分 / 大気観測 / 水循環モデル / 樹冠遮断 / ドップラーライダー / 水蒸気ラマンライダー / 試験流域 / 分布型水循環モデル / 大気レーダ / 降雨の時空間分布 / 小型AUV / ラマンライダー / xバンドレーダー / 大気気象観測 / レーダー雨量 / 3次元水循環モデル / レーダ雨量 / ライダー観測 / 水蒸気移動 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We started our research by measuring hydrologic processes such as rainfall, discharge, soil moisture and metrological data which were used to calculate evapotranspiration at four experimental sites of Aomori, Ishikawa, Shiga and Ehime in Japan. Water balance and meteorological analysis showed that the annual amounts and seasonal changes of evapotranspiration are different from site by site. The differences of rainfall interception by trees between broad-and needle leaved trees was also founded. A lumped-conceptual and a distributed three-dimensional hydrologic model were developed to compare the model parameters among small catchments in the experimental sites. Furthermore, a low cost and high performance coherent doppler lider system was developed to know the spatial distribution of wind velocity and direction.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
流域における水循環については様々な観測・解析が行われているが、地上部と上空大気部での観測データに基づいて構築されたモデルや検証はほとんどなく、本研究で得られた観測データや計測技術および解析結果が陸域~大気間の水循環解明に果たす学術的役割は大きい。一方、地球温暖化による異常気象により洪水と渇水の深刻化及び高頻度化が懸念されている中にあって、大気~陸域における水循環過程の正確な把握が適切な流域管理を樹立するうえで必要不可欠であり、社会的意義も大きい。