Research on planning system, design process and management of green space to realize shift from quantity-based-planning to quality-oriented-planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H05060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI AKINOBU  筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (10313016)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中大窪 千晶  佐賀大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (30515143)
淺輪 貴史  東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 准教授 (50361796)
有田 智一  筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (90344861)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords緑地計画 / ヒートアイランド / 都市緑化 / 環境シミュレーション / 緑化制度 / 数値シミュレーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With regard to the development of urban green spaces, the need for "conversion from quantity-based-planning to quality-oriented-planning" is strongly needed. In this research, based on the assumption of that green spaces exhibit their environmental functions differently depending on the surrounding condition, solving the problem by using numerical simulation, establishing the sound planning system was aimed at. The analysis on the real urbanized area, the characteristics and problems of the present various planning systems, the planning process, and the consideration that integrates those results, we proposed a planning process with effective improvement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究から,緑化率等の量的な指標ではなく,ヒートアイランド緩和そのものを条件とすることの必要性,ヒートアイランド緩和機能は場所によって大きく異なるため,一律の条件として適用することは困難であることから個別の開発案件ごとに誘導していくことの必要性が示唆された。個別の開発案件での誘導においては,協議調整プロセスの導入の可能性が示唆されたが,同時に,プロセスにおいて強く開発者に求めることのできる地区別のガイドラインなどの上位計画において,環境への配慮を含めていく必要があることが示唆された。これらの知見は現在実際の自治体の計画策定プロセスで実現に向けた検討を進めており,他地域への展開も期待される。