Construction of bases to develop non-technical skills for medical doctors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H05210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Souma Takahiro  千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (90262435)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 斉田 芳久  東邦大学, 医学部, 教授 (00256744)
浦松 雅史  東京医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (00617532)
大滝 純司  北海道大学, 医学研究院, 教授 (20176910)
鳥谷部 真一  新潟大学, 危機管理本部, 教授 (20227648)
山内 豊明  放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (20301830)
高橋 英夫  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 准教授 (30291404)
鈴木 明  浜松医科大学, 医学部附属病院, 特任准教授 (30322142)
兼児 敏浩  三重大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (30362346)
金澤 寛明  静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40214431)
後藤 康志  新潟大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (40410261)
門倉 光隆  昭和大学, 医学部, 教授 (60214417)
伊藤 彰一  千葉大学, 大学院医学研究院, 講師 (60376374)
織田 順  東京医科大学, 医学部, 主任教授 (60459500)
水野 信也  静岡理工科大学, 情報学部, 教授 (60714524)
菊地 龍明  横浜市立大学, 附属病院, 准教授 (70285138)
小松原 明哲  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (80178368)
高田 眞二  帝京大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90226788)
石川 輝彦  千葉大学, 大学院医学研究院, 准教授 (30272305)
Research Collaborator OHBA haruka
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords医療行動学 / ノンテクニカルスキル / 医療安全 / シミュレーション / e-learning
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have tried to build e-learning system, which would be suitable for even latest simulating environments, to make medical doctors to be able to learn non-technical skills easily and effectively. The system could not only gather data about learning outcomes of learners, but also manage them. And it had a function of making feedback of results of learns’ learning outcome to themselves effectively. And we evaluate effectiveness of this system in terms of its feedback functioning and feasibility of this system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,たんにNTSが重要であるから身に付けるべきであり,その習得には本人が努力すべきであるという規範的なアプローチとは異なる,効果的な習得プロセスを具体的かつ体系的に提示するものである点で,医療の安全性を高める全ての医療従事者,なかでも医師らのNTS習得および向上を広く促進していく点に高い意義がある.
本研究は,NTSの効果的な習得アプローチを,具体的に提示することにより,医師らが効果的にNTSを習得することに寄与するに留まらず,それにより我が国の医療の安全性をより高め,その研究成果を発信することにより,より安全な医療を全世界で推進する事になるという意味で大きな意義がある.