Development of a cooperative family nursing training program using case methods for community-based health care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H05565
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Yamazaki Akemi  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (90273507)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 武用 百子  和歌山県立医科大学, 保健看護学部, 臨床教育准教授 (00290487)
峰 博子  地方独立行政法人大阪市民病院機構大阪市立総合医療センター(臨床研究センター), 臨床研究センター, 看護師 (60450235)
木村 千里  首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 准教授 (60520765)
津村 明美  静岡県立静岡がんセンター(研究所), その他部局等, 研究員 (90595969)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords家族看護 / 現任教育 / ケーススタディ / 家族保健機能 / 家族 / ケース / 地域包括ケア / プログラム開発 / 家族看護学 / ケースメソッド / 地域完結型医療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We present the following three research results.
①This study was to clarify the attitudes of nurses working in medical facilities towards family nursing and the related factors. Multiple regression analysis with FINC-NA as the dependent variable revealed significant regression coefficients for nursing practice ability, FSOC and job satisfaction. Moreover, path analysis with nursing practice ability as the dependent variable showed job satisfaction, FSOC, managerial experience, family nursing learning experience were significant.②Diligent study through collaboration between professionals in multiple disciplines across multiple facilities revealed four elements necessary to help families that are difficult to handle.③We offered a standardized proposal in four communities regarding how nurses and nursing college faculty can collaborate with other disciplines and members of the community to host case conferences for family care and discuss how these conferences should be run.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果には、主に次の2つの意義がある。医療施設の看護職自身による現場のケースを用いたケーススタディという研修方法をいくつかの医療施設に定着させ、そこで働く中堅看護職にとって、家族看護学習経験は家族看護態度になんらかの影響があることを報告した。また、このケーススタディという方法を医療施設内に留まらず、地域密着型で看護職・多職種・市民などで行う、連携ケース検討会という形に発展させた。例えば、AYA世代の小児がん子ども・家族の連携ケース検討会は、静岡県立こども病院・静岡がんセンターおよび近隣の訪問看護ステーション・クリニックなどの構成メンバーにより研究期間終了後も継続して実施している。