| Project/Area Number |
16H05596
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Kawahara Kayoko 首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 教授 (30249172)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
結城 美智子 北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 教授 (20276661)
早野 貴美子 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, その他, 教授 (40759031)
習田 明裕 首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 教授 (60315760)
| Research Collaborator |
KUROSAWA yasuko
HIRAHARA yumi
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 自律神経活動 / 看護ケア / 患者-看護師関係 / 相互作用 / 看護ケア技術 / 自律神経変動解析 / 横隔膜呼吸法 / 歩行動作 / 足浴法 / マッサージ法 / 看護介入 / 可視化 / 評価 / プログラム評価 / 看護学 / 臨床 / 患者-看護師相互作用 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this project is to clarify the changes that occur in autonomic nervous activity in interactions between care providers and recipients during nursing interventions. 1)Development of a community-based nursing care program that autonomic activity and cognitive functions. 2)Objective evaluation of care outcomes in the patient-nurse interaction process. 3)Development of a foot-care program for health middle-aged and elderly people: a cognitive approach based on the health belief model. 4)Developing a diaphragmatic breathing exercise program for coordinating autonomic control. 5)Development of a protocol for diaphragmatic breathing during walking action: Objective evaluation by analysis of variations in autonomic nervous system activity. The results of this project suggest that it is nursing interventions in which parasympathetic nervous activity functions significantly.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義として、患者-看護師の信頼関係を構築するシステムにおける患者と看護師の相互作用のプロセスを可視化した点である。「ケア」とその効果を人間の呼吸・血圧・心拍・自律神経系などの生理的変化として客観的に評価し,「個人」の主観的評価とともに人間本来の生命力が活発化されるという相互作用の過程を客観的に評価した。 社会的意義として、看護実践における患者-看護師の信頼関係構築を基盤に個別ケアとしてプログラミング、その効果を客観的に評価することができる。地域在宅の虚弱・要介護高齢者の呼吸機能の維持・改善、自立した歩行(姿勢維持)の維持・改善により「地域包括ケア」の推進に寄与する。