Project/Area Number |
16H05609
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | National Institute of Public Health (2018) Tokyo Medical University (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塩見 美抄 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10362766)
片山 貴文 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60268068)
細谷 紀子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (60334182)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 中堅保健師 / 施策化 / 教育プログラム / 住民ニーズ / 保健師 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through the review of literature and collecting the opinion of the experts of public health nursing, we developed web-based learning modules regarding of creating health program planning for mid-level health nurses during 3 years. As a result of the randomized controlled trial, the results showed that the web-based learning modules contributed to the improvement of knowledge and skills about the health program planning of mid-level health nurses. We published a book entitled "How to proceed with developing heath programs and projects for health and medical welfare professionals" as a research output in 2018.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
厚生労働省は地域における保健師の保健活動について(2013年4月19日付)の別紙「地域における保健師の保健活動に関する指針」において保健師の施策化能力向上の必要性を指摘している。本研究の成果は、今後公衆衛生看護のリーダーとして活躍が期待される層である中堅保健師の施策化能力向上に寄与するものである。また、中堅保健師が、行政として解決すべき住民ニーズを的確に特定し、地域の課題解決を効率的・効果的に展開できるようになることに貢献する点でも意義がある。