Intervention to Stop Communicating Violence from Generation to Generation: Prevention, Treatment, and Recovery of PTSD and Perinatal Support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H05611
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
NAGAE Miyoko  日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40418869)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 服部 希恵  日本福祉大学, 看護実践研究センター, 客員研究所員 (00310623)
大橋 幸美  日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00552986)
羽田 有紀  日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10347429)
福澤 利江子 (岸利江子)  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (20332942)
古澤 亜矢子  日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20341977)
高瀬 泉  山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (30351406)
鈴木 大  三重大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (30378301)
加藤 秀章  名古屋市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 准教授 (30418868)
加納 尚美  茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40202858)
杉本 敬子  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (50700548)
甘佐 京子  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 教授 (70331650)
田中 敦子  日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70398527)
土田 幸子  鈴鹿医療科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90362342)
井箟 理江  日本福祉大学, 看護実践研究センター, 客員研究所員 (90770321)
石田 ユミ  日本福祉大学, 看護実践研究センター, 客員研究所員 (20770233)
Research Collaborator KATAOKA Emiko
KATO Noriko
NIWA Sakie
INUKAI Chieko
SASAHARA Tsuyako
KONISHI Seiko
TAKAOKA Kota
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords性暴力 / PTSD / ワンストップセンター / Doula / PTSD予防・治療・回復 / 暴力の世代伝達を断ち切る / 周産期支援 / トラウマケア / フォレンジック看護 / 性暴力被害 / フォレンジック看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Nisseki Nagoya Nagomi, a rape crisis center which has been operating since January 5th, 2016, has had approximately 3,000 calls and visits in total to date. Based on the data we have corrected, a support system of medical, legal/judicial and administrative services in the community that links acute care by Sexual Assault Nurse Examiners (SANE) and therapy/recovery of PTSD by the trauma care team, has been established. Doula support was introduced as one of our interventions for perinatal care for the pregnant SA victims . Advices we have been given through visits to related facilities in foreign countries are the bases on designing the future activities of Nagomi’s cross-job team coordination.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で明らかになったのは、病院拠点型性暴力救援センターにおけるSANEの活用が被害直後の急性期対応と24時間体制を支えるのに有効である、トラウマケアチームによる初期の心理教育やPTSDケアおよびセラピーが効果的である、多岐にわたる支援のためには体系的なMDTの体制づくりが欠かせない、被害者は2年間はフォローアップにより経過観察が必要である、10代の被害者が多く妊娠により表面化する現状があり対応は急務である、ということだった。これまで支援を受けられなかった被害者が被害直後から中長期の視野で支援を受けられるなごみの社会的的意義は大きい。児童思春期被害者に対応するためにもスタッフ養成は急務である。