| Project/Area Number |
16H05624
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Environmental dynamic analysis
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Inomata Yayoi 金沢大学, 環日本海域環境研究センター, 准教授 (90469792)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 啓市 一般財団法人日本環境衛生センターアジア大気汚染研究センター, 情報管理部, 総括研究員 (00391110)
早川 和一 金沢大学, 環日本海域環境研究センター, 特任教授 (40115267)
鳥羽 陽 金沢大学, 薬学系, 准教授 (50313680)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 大気微小粒子 / 越境輸送 / 多環芳香族炭化水素 / 化学輸送モデル / 東アジア / アジア大陸 / 越境汚染 / 微小粒子状物質 / 微小粒子 / ガス / モデルシミュレーション / PAH / ガス・粒子分配 / 北東アジア / 解析・評価 / 有害化学物質 / 環境分析 / 大気現象 / モデル化 / 粒子状物質 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAHs) are one of toxic compounds in the atmospheric particles. PAHs are semivolatile organic compounds, and can therefore exist in both particle and gas-phases. Recent year, high concentrations of PM2.5 are focus on the global scale. We investigated gas-particulated phase PAHs (9 species) were observed at China, Beijing, and Japan, Noto. These were investigated by using three dimensional chemical transport model, Regional Air Quality Model for POPs version. The model performance was investigated by the comparison with the observations. As for the gas-particle partitioning, we used Junge-Pankow model (JP) as well as Loman-Lammel model (LL). In this study, we focused on semi volatile 4-rings PAHs. Results with simulation by using JP and LL model, simulated results were consistent within factor 10 against the observed one at Beijing and Noto.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
多環芳香族炭化水素(PAH)は発がん性や大気中での反応により変異原性を有することから、ヒトへの健康への影響評価が求められている。本研究では、ガス・粒子態PAHに観測を行った。PAHの越境輸送は冬季よりも夏季に多いことが明らかになった。また、夏にはガス態PAHが多く存在することが明らかになった。観測データをもとに検証・精緻化した化学輸送モデルをもとに、東アジアスケールでのPAH濃度分布や越境輸送を評価した。