Research on Theory and Method in Learning Sciences for Innovating Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H05635
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI ETSUJI  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (00324898)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂本 美紀  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (90293729)
稲垣 成哲  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (70176387)
大島 純  静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (70281722)
益川 弘如  聖心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (50367661)
大島 律子  静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (70377729)
村山 功  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40210067)
望月 俊男  専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 准教授 (50379468)
北澤 武  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80453033)
大浦 弘樹  東京工業大学, 教育革新センター, 准教授 (90466871)
河崎 美保  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70536127)
河野 麻沙美  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (00539520)
辻本 悟史  京都大学, 情報学研究科, 准教授 (20539241)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords学習科学 / イノベーティブな教育の理論と方法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to investigate the theory and method of learning sciences for innovating education by conducting the field survey of the education and research centers of learning sciences in the world. The findings of the research are as follows: (a) theory and method in learning sciences for innovating education in the world, (b) advanced practices applying educational theory and method based on learning sciences research, and (c) human resource development for educational practitioners skilled in the use of educational theory and method based on learning sciences research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
世界をリードする将来の人材を輩出できる教育政策や教育実践の実現に対して学術的な立場から貢献するために,世界中で行われている学習科学を応用したイノベーティブな教育の理論と方法,それらを導入した先端的な実践事例や人材育成の実情をエビデンスとして我が国へ導入することができた.