| Project/Area Number |
16H05695
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Ryukoku University (2017-2018) Osaka City University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上田 真理 東洋大学, 法学部, 教授 (20282254)
嵯峨 嘉子 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 准教授 (30340938)
嶋田 佳広 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (40405634)
布川 日佐史 法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (70208924)
吉永 純 花園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70434686)
武田 公子 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (80212025)
前田 雅子 関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (90248196)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 若者 / 就労支援 / 最低生活保障 / ドイツ / 成長過程 / 包括的支援 / ドイツ最低生活保障 / ドイツ若者就労支援 / ドイツ障害者作業所 / ドイツ精神障害者支援 / ドイツ保育行政 / 貧困 / 法的分析 / 職業訓練 / 難民支援 / 労働力不足 / 社会法典 / 難民 / 難民問題 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have researched many work-place for youth unemployed, “Job-Center” in Germany between 2016-2018.In addition we have interview with the persons in charge in States and Federal.Espesially we have researched the real spot of flood of refugees and the support of young refugees for work in 2016 and 2017 in Frankfurt/M. And we have investigated the out-reach activities for young homeless, school for disabled, production-school and sheltered workshops with its headquarter in Germany too.So we understand the Germany system for young for work three-dimensional and synthetic.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本では現在就職氷河期世代に対する支援が社会問題として浮上してきているが、同時に好景気の中で見えにくくなっている低所得層の若者の就労支援も重要な課題であることは間違いない。そうした若者に対する包括的な就労支援策を生活保障と結合して実施するうえで、ドイツの寄り添い型支援は貴重なモデルを示している。また日本で今後増大が予想される外国人労働者受け入れについても、ドイツの難民受け入れと連動した若者難民の就労支援の経験は重要な教訓を示している。またドイツにおける保育や、障害者の就労支援、障害者支援学校などの包括的な支援システムは、日本の今後の方向を考えるうえで多くの示唆をえることができる。