| Project/Area Number |
16H05719
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
JEON HONG GYU 大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 教授 (00434613)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
水野 有香 名古屋経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00588486)
コルナトウスキ ヒェラルド 九州大学, 比較社会文化研究院, 講師 (00614835)
阿部 昌樹 大阪市立大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (10244625)
野村 恭代 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 准教授 (10461188)
中山 徹 大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 都市研究プラザ特別研究員 (40237467)
石川 久仁子 大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (40411730)
箱田 徹 天理大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (40570156)
弘田 洋二 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 名誉教授 (60285278)
鄭 栄鎭 大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 特任講師 (70748227)
志賀 信夫 長崎短期大学, その他部局等, 講師(移行) (70772185)
川本 綾 大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 都市研究プラザ特別研究員 (90711945)
水内 俊雄 大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 教授 (60181880)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 社会的排除 / 社会的包摂 / 包摂都市 / 居住福祉実践 / 東アジア / ソウル市 / 台北市 / 香港 / 包摂型都市 / 包摂都市ネットワーク / 香港市 / 台北 / 生産主義 / 居住困窮層 / 社会的不利地域 / 居住支援 / インクルーシブシティ / 居住福祉 / 都市 / 包摂型アジア都市 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research has concluded a comparative study of housing welfare practice models in East Asia, by focusing on three East Asian countries that are commonly categorized as developmentalist welfare regimes and that have undergone a similar pathway of socio-economical development. It has predominately focused on the practical experiences and welfare-related policies by means of international field studies. In line with the recent bifurcation of East Asian welfare systems, we have examined several types of housing welfare practices in each region/country. As major outcomes of this research, we have published a book translation on East Asian welfare systems and edited a book on the survey results of each country. We have also established an inter-city platform for international joint research.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の結果、行政の支援策の有無如何による、民間の居住福祉実践の変容を確認することができた。居住困窮層への居住支援分野においては、施設だけに偏った支援を乗り越え、地域での自立した生活を支えるための複合的な居住支援にかかわる居住福祉の理論や実践モデルの開発や研究が進められていることを確認することができた。今後、各国における福祉システムの分岐による影響との関連で、居住福祉実践と経済的アクションを組み合わせた、「社会開発アプローチ」という観点からの研究がさらに求められる。なお本研究では、こうした共同研究や実践の経験共有を媒介できる国際共同のプラットフォームの構築を目指してきた点も大きな意義である。