A comparative study on the training of educational administration professionals and training :focusing on systems, curriculums and methods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H05727
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
HIWATASHI Madoka  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (50610383)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 葛西 耕介  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (00769010)
毎野 正樹  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (10760928)
澤山 郁夫  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 助教 (10806194)
雲尾 周  新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (30282974)
渡邊 隆信  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (30294268)
加治佐 哲也  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 名誉教授 (40127634)
押田 貴久  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (40573879)
諏訪 英広  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80300440)
小西 哲也  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (90761578)
堀内 孜  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 非常勤講師 (40115978)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords教育行政専門職 / 教育長 / 人材育成 / 養成 / 研修 / コーホート / 教育行政職 / 教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is based on the training of education administration professionals in Japan and the establishment of a training system, so that the education administration profession in Japan will be based on global standards, major countries (US, UK, Germany, Finland, and China), the system and system for training, the actual conditions of the curriculum and the practice of the teaching method have been clarified, and it has been made the task to obtain knowledge contributing to improvement and reform in Japan.
(1) Development of diverse teaching and learning forms and their combinations, (2) formation of cohort awareness by joint education and learning, and (3) financial foundation and support are necessary as suggestions for future education administration professional training programs in Japan It is thought that.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,新しい教育委員会制度が導入される中で,我が国における教育長等,教育行政専門職の養成,研修システムの構築に向けて,諸外国における教育行政専門職の養成,研修に関するシステム・制度,カリキュラムの実態と教育方法を調査し,我が国の改善,改革に資する知見を得ることを課題として取り組んできた。
調査結果から今後の我が国の教育行政専門職養成プログラムへの示唆としては,①多様な指導・学習形態やその組み合わせの開発,②教育・学習の共同化によるコーホート意識の形成,③財政的な基盤・支援が必要だと考えられる。これらを加味したプログラム開発が求められる。