| Project/Area Number |
16H05755
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Meijo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
篠崎 正彦 東洋大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10312175)
藤本 秀一 国土技術政策総合研究所, 住宅研究部, 室長 (10360463)
内海 佐和子 室蘭工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (10398711)
高田 光雄 京都美術工芸大学, 工芸学部, 教授 (30127097)
前田 昌弘 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (50714391)
佐々木 誠 日本工業大学, 建築学部, 教授 (70350577)
鈴木 雅之 千葉大学, 大学院国際学術研究院, 准教授 (90334169)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 集合住宅 / 超高層建築 / 高齢者 / アジア / 建築計画 / 共用空間 / 共用施設 / 住宅管理 / スカイデッキ / 超高層住宅 / 居住問題 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although the construction of high-rise apartment in Japan has rapid progress in urban areas since the 2000s, there is concern that the "isolated living issues " will become apparent in the near future due to the privacy-oriented design and the aging of residents. The aim of this research is to be focused on the super high-rise apartment of four Asian cities, read the actual conditions of planning characteristics and space use, and find the relationship between climate, life, and consciousness of residents, and get solutions to the above issues. In these cities, there are many cases and learnings in the design of common spaces and facilities on the upper floors, but the planning and use of them is strong connection with urban policies, the standards of fire evacuation and greening, management concepts, climate and residents’ lifestyle, etc. In addition, regarding the problem of old age, we’ve got hints such as complexity of functions, linking residents’ care and community management.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義の第一は、超高層住宅の計画・空間利用と気候・社会・生活・意識の関係について、アジア4都市と首都圏を比較し、それぞれの特徴を明らかにしたこと。第二は、我が国やアジアの今後の大きな課題である「孤立居住問題」に代表される高齢化問題の視点から、各都市の現在の取り組みと背景の把握、および評価を行ったこと。 社会的意義の第一は、我が国の超高層住宅の高齢化問題への対策について、将来に向けた知見を収集できたこと。第二は、これらの対策について、4都市と首都圏間で討論・共有することができたこと。