田原 栄俊 広島大学, 大学院医歯薬保健学研究科(薬), 教授 (00271065)
吉田 稔 国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, 環境資源科学研究センター, グループディレクター (80191617)
松浦 正明 帝京大学, 大学院公衆衛生学研究科, 教授 (40173794)
牛嶋 大 公益財団法人がん研究会, 有明病院・臨床研究・開発センター, 研究員 (60328565)
吉田 進昭 東京大学, 医科学研究所, 教授 (10250341)
| Principal Investigator(Support) |
IMAI Kohzoh (2021) 東京大学, 医科学研究所, 客員教授 (60117603)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha)(Support) |
TAKEKAWA Mutsuhiro 東京大学, 医科学研究所, 教授 (30322332)
NAKAMURA Takuro 公益財団法人がん研究会, がん研究所, 副所長 (00180373)
TAKADA Masahiko 京都大学, 霊長類研究所, 教授 (00236233)
YOSHIDA Nobuaki 東京大学, 医科学研究所, 教授 (10250341)
YAMADA Yasuhiro 東京大学, 医科学研究所, 教授 (70313872)
TAKAHASHI Satoru 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (50271896)
IKAWA Masahito 大阪大学, 微生物病研究所, 教授 (20304066)
SAKIMURA Kenji 新潟大学, 脳研究所, フェロー (40162325)
ARAKI Kimi 熊本大学, 生命資源研究・支援センター, 教授 (90211705)
YAO Ryoji 公益財団法人がん研究会, がん研究所・細胞生物部, 部長 (80291095)
MASHIMO Tomoji 東京大学, 医科学研究所, 教授 (80397554)
KOBAYASHI Kazuto 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90211903)
TOYOKUNI Shinya 名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (90252460)
WANIBUCHI Hideki 大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (90220970)
IMAIDA Katsumi 香川大学, 医学部, 教授 (90160043)
NISHIKAWA Yuji 旭川医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90208166)
FUTAKUCHI Mitsuru 山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (60275120)
UENO Masaki 香川大学, 医学部, 教授 (30322267)
MIYAZAKI Tatsuhiko 岐阜大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (80239384)
KANDA Hiroaki 埼玉県立がんセンター, 病理診断科, 部長 (90260067)
IKEDA Kazutaka 公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 精神行動医学研究分野, 分野長 (60281656)
BITO Haruhiko 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (00291964)
MIYAKAWA Tsuyoshi 藤田医科大学, 総合医科学研究所, 教授 (10301780)
TAKAO Keizo 富山大学, 学術研究部医学系, 教授 (80420397)
MUSHIAKE Hajime 東北大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (80219849)
SEIMIYA Hiroyuki 公益財団法人がん研究会, がん化学療法センター・分子生物治療研究部, 部長 (50280623)
OSADA Hiroyuki 国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, 環境資源科学研究センター, グループディレクター (80160836)
DAN Shingo 公益財団法人がん研究会, がん化学療法センター・分子薬理部, 部長 (70332202)
IMOTO Masaya 順天堂大学, 大学院医学研究科, 特任教授 (60213253)
TASHIRO Etsu 昭和薬科大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (00365446)
KAWADA Manabu 公益財団法人微生物化学研究会, 微生物化学研究所・第1生物活性研究部, 部長 (20300808)
TAHARA Hidetoshi 広島大学, 大学院医系科学研究科, 教授 (00271065)
YOSHIDA Minoru 国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, 環境資源科学研究センター, グループディレクター (80191617)
MATSUURA Masaaki 帝京大学, 大学院公衆衛生学研究科, 教授 (40173794)
USHIJIMA Masaru 公益財団法人がん研究会, 有明病院・臨床研究・開発センター, 研究員 (60328565)
| Research Collaborator(Support) |
OSHIMA Masanobu
OZAWA Manabu
SASAOKA Toshikuni
TAKEDA Naoki
NODA Taichi
TAKANO Hiroshi
SUGIYAMA Fumihiro
MIZUNO Seiya
ABE Manabu
MATSUZAKI Masanori
KOSHIMIZU Hisatsugu
HAGIHARA Hideo
NAKAO Akito
HATTORI Satoko
SHOJI Hirotaka
FUJII Kazuki
IDE Soichiro
FUJII Hajime
TANAKA Tetsu
KATAYAMA Norihiro
OSANAI Makoto
MORIYA Yuki
NISHIZONO Hirofumi
NISHIZAWA Daisuke
YAMORI Takao
TOMIDA Akihiro
MUROI Makoto
TANIGUCHI Hiroaki
| Project Period (FY) |
2016 – 2021
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | モデル動物作製 / ゲノム編集 / 病理形態解析 / 生理機能解析 / 分子プロファイリング / 分子探索・プロファイリング / 分子探索・ブロファイリング / 行動解析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is extremely important to demonstrate the results of research at the cellular level in highly organized individuals. The platform has accelerated research progress by producing and providing advanced animal models in response to researchers' requests and supporting molecular profiling analysis to clarify the function of compounds and genes in addition to pathological and physiological analysis of these animals. In fact, we supported 3,857 (cumurative total number) Grant-in-Aid research projects and contributed to the publication of 1,494 papers. In addition, we held young researchers' technical seminars and presentations of research results every year to promote collaboration among different fields and the development of young researchers. Through these activities, we played a role in the solid development of life science research in Japan and the enhancement of its international presence.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
当該プラットフォームによる支援の利用を多くの研究者に促すため支援説明会・成果シンポジウムやホームページ等で支援内容や申請方法を紹介するとともに、関連学会でパネル展示による説明や相談会等を実施した。コロナ禍には、支援活動紹介動画を作成して、ホームページ、YouTube等に掲載するとともに学会の特設サイト等から紹介動画にリンクさせた。また、市民公開シンポジウム等で国民に科研費研究の社会福祉における重要性を紹介した。このような活動を通じて本支援活動の学術的、社会的意義を明確にした。