Project/Area Number |
16H06612
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
OHGINO Ayako 弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 講師 (70400140)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-08-26 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 看護 / 小児 / 放射線 / 家族 / 不安 / 看護学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the anxiety of children and their families recieving treatments and examinations that use medical radiation.The questionnaire survey was conducted for children and thire parents undergoing cardiac catheterization. Five children and twenty-three parents could reply the survey.As a result, four children(80%) were anxious about the examination,specifically about "pain at the examination".Eighteen parents(78.3%) were anxious about the examination ,and twelve of them(66.7% parents) were worry "about rest after examination" and "about pain after examination".