Project/Area Number |
16H06657
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Shizuoka University (2017) University of Tsukuba (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-08-26 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 社会科教育 / 希望 / 授業 / 授業実践記録 / 教師 / 児童・生徒 / 現代社会の諸課題 / ライフストーリー / 社会系教科 / 教育学 / 教師のライフストーリー / 社会科授業 / 授業実践の記録 / 教師の語り |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to clarify the principle and method of social studies class that forms hope to society. By analyzing from records of teaching practice and narratives of teachers, what I have made clear are: (1) hope and background that the teacher wished to realize, (2) characteristics of hope formed by students through social studies class, (3) teacher's strategy to realize hope in class. In conclusion I proposed a practical example to form social hope.