Project/Area Number |
16H06807
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | National Graduate Institute for Policy Studies |
Principal Investigator |
Sugiura Mina 政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 准教授 (30784011)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-08-26 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 土地利用規制 / 建築協定 / 地区計画 / 例外許可 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 規制強化 / ヘドニックアプローチ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I analyzed the effect of regulation reinforcement environmental conservation rules such as agreement on building standards or the city planning and analyzed it whether it would realize the socially most suitable environment to take what kind of regulation reinforcement environmental conservation rule.As a result, I suggested the standardization that was applicable to business about an inflection method of the regulation reinforcement environmental conservation rule.