A Study on the Multi-modal Artifact Metrics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H07178
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Information security
Research InstitutionKogakuin University
Principal Investigator
FUJIKAWA MASAKI  工学院大学, 情報学部(情報工学部), 准教授 (20594716)
Research Collaborator JITSUKAWA Kouki
KOYAMA Saki
FUCHI Shingo
Project Period (FY) 2016-08-26 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsセキュリティ / 人工物メトリクス / 真正性の検証 / 耐クローンの製造 / マルチモーダル / 特徴情報 / クローンの製造困難性 / 機能性材料 / 暗号・認証等 / 情報システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, in order to realize the multimodal artifact metrics, experiments of creating a new functional material with multiple physical features were conducted. A method of doping silver on phase-separating porous glass could provide feature information in visible and ultraviolet light band respectively. A method of adding two types of rare earth oxides could give two feature information (hue and emission intensity) in visible light band. Each Sample made from conductive polymer paint and phosphor powder provided different fluorescent images and sheet resistance values.